Is Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- rspca approved chicken breast
- chicken portion
- 1442
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Portion [72%] (rspca Approved Chicken Breast (90%), Water, Thickener [1442), Rice Flour, Sill Mineral Salts (451,508,450), Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Wheat Fibre, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Rice Bran Oil, Canola Ol. Vegetable Powder, Extracts Of Rosemary, Spice Extractl. Coating [28%] [wheat Flour, Thickener (1404), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum]. Yeast Extract, Natural Colours (curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins), Olive Oil. Contains: Gluten. May Be Present: Milk And Soybeans.
Check Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


