Is Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Portion [72%] (rspca Approved Chicken Breast (90%), Water, Thickener [1442), Rice Flour, Sill Mineral Salts (451,508,450), Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Wheat Fibre, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Rice Bran Oil, Canola Ol. Vegetable Powder, Extracts Of Rosemary, Spice Extractl. Coating [28%] [wheat Flour, Thickener (1404), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum]. Yeast Extract, Natural Colours (curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins), Olive Oil. Contains: Gluten. May Be Present: Milk And Soybeans.

Check Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg | Spoonful