Is Chicken Breast Fillets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 82% chicken breast fillet

82% chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

82% Chicken Breast Fillet, Water, Glucose, Salt.

Check Chicken Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch