Is CHICKEN BREAST IN A SWEET & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONING [SALT, SPICE AND COLORING, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES {GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION}, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE {PEPPER, CELERY}, MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], WATER, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, KOSHER SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, KETCHUP [TOMATO PUREE {TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID}, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, YELLOW MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CHICKEN BREAST IN A SWEET & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST IN A SWEET & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Piece


