Is CHICKEN BREAST IN A SWEET & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONING [SALT, SPICE AND COLORING, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES {GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION}, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE {PEPPER, CELERY}, MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], WATER, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, KOSHER SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, KETCHUP [TOMATO PUREE {TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID}, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, YELLOW MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check CHICKEN BREAST IN A SWEET & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSandwich