Is CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT SRIRACHA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavor

skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, MARINADE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER PUREE [GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHILI BLEND [CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], SUGAR, VINEGAR), SRIRACHA SEASONING (POTATO STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, REFINERY SYRUP, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [{AGED RED CAYENNE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC}, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SPICES, DEHYDRATED MUSTARD, CANE MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRUS EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, HONEY), WATER.

Check CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich