Is Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (79%), Water, Salt, Modified Starch (1412), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452, 508), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Whey Protein (Milk), Acidity Regulators (331, 325), Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Yeast extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract, White Pepper, Preservative (223-Sulphites), Colour (150c).
Check Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


