Is Don Chicken Breast Thinly Sliced | 160g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- 326
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, STARCH (TAPIOCA, POTATO), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (326, 262), VEGETABLE GUM (407a), EMULSIFIERS (451, 508, 450), YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE, POTATO), SUGAR, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS (160c), HERBS AND HERD EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, FLAVOURS, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, RICE BRAN), COLOURS (SORGHUM HUSK EXTRACT, 160b).
Check Don Chicken Breast Thinly Sliced | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Chicken Breast Thinly Sliced | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Slice


