Is CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- chicken brest meat with rib meat
- natural flavors
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, CREAM (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLIVE OIL, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS), FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


