Is Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- dextrose
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
boneless skinless chicken breast, brine, water, orange juice, brown sugar, salt, lime juice, seasoning, dextrose, spices, paprika, black pepper, crushed red pepper, cayenne, cumin, salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, lemon juice powder, corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil, lime juice powder, corn syrup solids, lime juice solids, lime oil, bell pepper powder, cilantro flakes, soy sauce powder, maltodextrin, soybeans, wheat, salt, sunflower oil, parsley flakes, canola oil, seasoning salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, spices, coriander, annatto, paprika, extractives of annatto, extractives of paprika, distilled vinegar powder, rosemary extract, maltodextrin, rosemary oleoresin
Check Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Piece


