Is Chicken Cacciatore Boneless Skinless Thighs, Oven Safe, Large Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken thighs
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
- cultured dextrose
- parmesan cheese
boneless skinless chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Tomato Juice, Water, Onions, Each: Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Red Wine Vinegar, Cultured Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Olive And Corn), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Garlic, Basil, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Butter, Sodium Bisulfate, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Red Pepper, Cream Powder, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor
Check Chicken Cacciatore Boneless Skinless Thighs, Oven Safe, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Cacciatore Boneless Skinless Thighs, Oven Safe, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Chicken Cacciatore Boneless Skinless Thighs, Oven Safe, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


