Is CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory, balanced flavors with a creamy, tangy finish and contrasting crisp, tender textures. Often used for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a picnic side, it appeals for convenience and ready-to-eat appeal. Reviewers commonly cite freshness and consistent seasoning, while some mention variable portion sizes and occasional wilted greens reported.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- romano cheese
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan style cheese
- natural flavors
- enzyme modified romano cheese
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- +1 more
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, balanced flavors with a creamy, tangy finish and contrasting crisp, tender textures. Often used for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a picnic side, it appeals for convenience and ready-to-eat appeal. Reviewers commonly cite freshness and consistent seasoning, while some mention variable portion sizes and occasional wilted greens reported.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sodium Lactate, Seasoning [Salt, Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavor {With Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate}, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring], Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate), Caesar Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese [Romano Cheese {Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes}, Flavor {Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese, Cultured Milk, Water Salt, Enzymes}, Salt], Egg Yolks, Salts, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [As Preservatives], Molasses, Anchovy, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Defatted Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta Added [To Protect Flavor], Tamarind), Parmesan Style Cheese (Parmesan Style Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking], Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).
Check CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


