Is CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- parmesan style cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- part skim milk
- milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese blend
- +4 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR {HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE}, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING], MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE), CAESAR DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR [GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLEND {MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT}, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICES], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC), PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE (PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


