Is Chicken Caesar Wrap Chicken Caesar Wrap Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • medium fat hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sliced Chicken (43.48%) (74g) Chicken Breast, Tapioca Starch, D-xylose, Dextrose, Stabiliser (e331, E500), Plain Wrap (31.06%) (50g) Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Palm Oil, Humectant (glycerol), Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Salt, Preservative (calcium Propionate), Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine Hydrochloride), Caesar Sauce (18.63%) (30g) Rapeseed Oil, Water, Caesar Dressing Premix (spirit Vinegar, Water, Garlic Puree (water, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid))), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk) (milk) (contains Lysozyme (from Egg)), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (9g), Worcester Sauce (water, Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans (soy), Wheat And Salt), Tamarind Concentrate, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground White Pepper, Chilli Pepper, Dried Garlic, Ground Ginger, Ground Cloves, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Malt Extract (from Barley)), Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Lettuce, Average, Raw (6.21%) (10g) Lettuce, Plant Based Buttery Spread (0.62%) (1g) Plant Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt, Plant Based Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Vitamin A. *flora Uses Certified, Sustainable Palm Oil Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Barley. It may also contain traces of Nuts.

Check Chicken Caesar Wrap Chicken Caesar Wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Chicken Caesar Wrap Chicken Caesar Wrap | Spoonful