Is Chicken Caesar Wrap Chicken Caesar Wrap Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- sliced chicken
- vitamin a
- natural flavouring
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- calcium propionate
- +5 more
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sliced Chicken (43.48%) (74g) Chicken Breast, Tapioca Starch, D-xylose, Dextrose, Stabiliser (e331, E500), Plain Wrap (31.06%) (50g) Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Palm Oil, Humectant (glycerol), Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Salt, Preservative (calcium Propionate), Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine Hydrochloride), Caesar Sauce (18.63%) (30g) Rapeseed Oil, Water, Caesar Dressing Premix (spirit Vinegar, Water, Garlic Puree (water, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid))), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk) (milk) (contains Lysozyme (from Egg)), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (9g), Worcester Sauce (water, Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans (soy), Wheat And Salt), Tamarind Concentrate, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground White Pepper, Chilli Pepper, Dried Garlic, Ground Ginger, Ground Cloves, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Malt Extract (from Barley)), Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Lettuce, Average, Raw (6.21%) (10g) Lettuce, Plant Based Buttery Spread (0.62%) (1g) Plant Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt, Plant Based Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Vitamin A. *flora Uses Certified, Sustainable Palm Oil Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Barley. It may also contain traces of Nuts.
Check Chicken Caesar Wrap Chicken Caesar Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Caesar Wrap Chicken Caesar Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Bread · Sheet


