Is CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cream
- herb cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- imported parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUN DRIED TOMATO AND BASIL TORTILLA [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FUMARIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM METABISULFITE, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DRIED BEET, BASIL, GUAR GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, ACACIA GUM, CORN SUGAR], DICED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT [BONELESS, SKINLESS DICED WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, AND FLAVORS)], ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE [IMPORTED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), AND POWDERED CELLULOSE], HERB CREAM CHEESE [CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, AND/OR GUAR GUM]), LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, DRIED BASIL, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, SALT], CAESAR DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGGS, WATER, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), GARLIC, ANCHOVY PASTE (CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, WATER), SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES]
Check CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Bread · Roll


