Is chicken casserole with rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water*, Organic Carrots (21%), Organic Potato (14%), Organic Chicken (11%), Organic Cooked Rice (8%) (Water*, Organic Rice), Organic Onion (6%), Organic Apple Purée (Organic Apple, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid*), Organic Courgettes (4%), Organic Broccoli (4%), Organic Raisins (Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Marjoram, Organic Dried Mint, Organic Dried Thyme. *Permitted non-organic ingredients.

Check chicken casserole with rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? chicken casserole with rice | Spoonful