Is chicken casserole with rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water*, Organic Carrots (21%), Organic Potato (14%), Organic Chicken (11%), Organic Cooked Rice (8%) (Water*, Organic Rice), Organic Onion (6%), Organic Apple Purée (Organic Apple, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid*), Organic Courgettes (4%), Organic Broccoli (4%), Organic Raisins (Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Marjoram, Organic Dried Mint, Organic Dried Thyme. *Permitted non-organic ingredients.

Check chicken casserole with rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go