Is CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • parmesan cheese pasteurized milk cultures
  • butter
  • cream
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • romano cheese
  • milk cream
  • milk

parmesan cheese pasteurized milk cultures

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

butter
cream
cheese cultures

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water Grilled Chicken Strips (Chicken White Meat Water, Corn Starch, Salt), Milk (Milk Cream), Broccoli, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Romano (Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Corn Starch, Soy Oil, Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Salt, Garlic, Granulated, Spices, Olive Oil

Check CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go