Is CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese pasteurized milk cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- milk cream
- milk
- chicken white meat water
- enzyme
- butter
- +1 more
parmesan cheese pasteurized milk cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water Grilled Chicken Strips (Chicken White Meat Water, Corn Starch, Salt), Milk (Milk Cream), Broccoli, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Romano (Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Corn Starch, Soy Oil, Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Salt, Garlic, Granulated, Spices, Olive Oil
Check CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


