Is CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat water
- water grilled chicken strips
- enzyme
- parmesan cheese pasteurized milk cultures
- parmesan
chicken white meat water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water Grilled Chicken Strips (Chicken White Meat Water, Corn Starch, Salt), Milk (Milk Cream), Broccoli, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Romano (Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Corn Starch, Soy Oil, Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Salt, Garlic, Granulated, Spices, Olive Oil
Check CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CAVATAPPI PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, CHICKEN CAVATAPPI WITH BROCCOLI is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


