Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chicken Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Potato, Seasonings, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphates, Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs, Vegetable Oil (Par Fried), Wheat, Barley, Soy And Sulphite

Check Chicken Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish
Lactose Free? Chicken Chips | Spoonful