Is CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE Soy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy filling with a creamy, melty interior and a slightly crisp exterior; overall hearty, handheld texture. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, users report consistent flavor and generous portions, praising convenience while noting occasional uneven heating and variable crispness after reheating and occasional residual oiliness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy filling with a creamy, melty interior and a slightly crisp exterior; overall hearty, handheld texture. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, users report consistent flavor and generous portions, praising convenience while noting occasional uneven heating and variable crispness after reheating and occasional residual oiliness.
Ingredients
Chicken Chorizo (Chicken, Spices, Water, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Paprika, Rosemary Extract), Scrambled Eggs (Cage Free Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Ground White Pepper), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Green Chile Pepper, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spice, Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Filling: Chicken Chorizo (Chicken, Spices, Water, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Paprika, Rosemary Extract), Yeast
Check CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Where to buy
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Roll


