Is CHICKEN CITRON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- naturalboneless chicken breast with rib meat
- boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- including natural chicken flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken meat including chicken juices
- chicken base
- natural flavor
naturalboneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*SPINACH, NATURAL**BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), *EDAMAME (*SOYBEANS), *QUINOA, WATER, *CARROTS, *BROWN RICE, *ONIONS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, *WALNUTS, *SUNDRIED TOMATOES (*TOMATOES, SALT), PURE OLIVE OIL, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, NATURAL SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR), VEGETABLE EXTRACT (POTATO, CARROT, ONION), AND TURMERIC], *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *PARSLEY, *THYME, *CORN STARCH, *GARLIC PUREE *GARLIC GRANULATED, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT.
Check CHICKEN CITRON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CITRON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Pouch


