Is CHICKEN CLUB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- everroast oven roasted chicken breast boneless skinless
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- precooked bacon natural smoked flavoring added
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavoring
- water
- +4 more
everroast oven roasted chicken breast boneless skinless
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVERROAST OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN BREAST BONELESS SKINLESS (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, LESS THAN 1.5% OF SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH. COATED WITH: BROWN SUGAR, CARROT, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE, GARLIC, CELERY, 2% OR LESS OF CARROT POWDER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING), MULTIGRAIN CIABATTA ROLLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, ROLLED OATS, SOURDOUGH [WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR], CRACKED RYE, WHEAT BRAN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, ENRICHED WHEAT FARINA [WHEAT FARINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FERMENTED RYE FLOUR [RYE FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA], MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GRAINS, RYE GRAINS, OAT GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, MILLET SEEDS, TEFF SEEDS, GUAR GUM) AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID [ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE], PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO [IF COLORED], SOY LECITHIN [NON-STICKING AGENT]), LETTUCE, PRECOOKED BACON NATURAL SMOKED FLAVORING ADDED (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE).
Check CHICKEN CLUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CLUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Unknown · Roll


