Is CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SWEET POTATOES, RICED CAULIFLOWER, RICED BROCCOLI, ONIONS AND TOMATOES IN A COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • oven roasted diced chicken breast meat with rib meat

skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Sea Salt), Sweet Potatoes, Coconut Curry Sauce (Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Potato Starch, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Xathan Gum), Broccoli, Cauliflower, Tomatoes, Onio

Check CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SWEET POTATOES, RICED CAULIFLOWER, RICED BROCCOLI, ONIONS AND TOMATOES IN A COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SWEET POTATOES, RICED CAULIFLOWER, RICED BROCCOLI, ONIONS AND TOMATOES IN A COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go