Is CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SWEET POTATOES, RICED CAULIFLOWER, RICED BROCCOLI, ONIONS AND TOMATOES IN A COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- oven roasted diced chicken breast meat with rib meat
skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Sea Salt), Sweet Potatoes, Coconut Curry Sauce (Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Potato Starch, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Xathan Gum), Broccoli, Cauliflower, Tomatoes, Onio
Check CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SWEET POTATOES, RICED CAULIFLOWER, RICED BROCCOLI, ONIONS AND TOMATOES IN A COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SWEET POTATOES, RICED CAULIFLOWER, RICED BROCCOLI, ONIONS AND TOMATOES IN A COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SWEET POTATOES, RICED CAULIFLOWER, RICED BROCCOLI, ONIONS AND TOMATOES IN A COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN & COCONUT CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


