Is CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cultured milk
- cheese culture
- shredded part-skim mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Product ( Water , Macaroni Product [ Semolina Wheat Flour ] , Carrageenan ) , Sauce ( Water , Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese [ Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Water , Sodium Phosphate , Milkfat , Salt , ] , Swiss Cheese [ Cultured Part-skim Milk , Salt , Enzymes ] , Soybean Oil , Cornstarch , Whey Protein Concentrate , Roasted Garlic , Parmesan Cheese [ Cultured Part-skim Milk , Salt , Enzymes ] , Natural Flavor , Salt , Mustard Flour , Xanthan Gum , Spices ) , Fully Cooked Grilled White Chicken Meat Chunks ( White Meat Chicken , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Salt , Native Food Starch [ Tapioca and Rice ] , Oat Fiber , Chicken Stock , Rosemary Extractives , Sugar , Corn Oil ) , Shredded Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese ( Pasteurized Part-skim Milk , Skim Milk , Salt , Cheese Culture , Enzymes ) , Diced and Smoked Uncured Ham , with : Natural Juices and Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added ( Ham , Water , Salt , Sugar , Celery Juice Powder , Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor ) .
Check CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH
Where to buy
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


