Is CHICKEN CORN TORTILLA WITH BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS SOUP, CHICKEN CORN TORTILLA WITH BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken meat
- chicken base
- cooked chicken meat
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC ONIONS, POBLANO PEPPERS, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE), POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC TORTILLA (ORGANIC MASA FLOUR, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE, WATER), ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CILANTRO.
Check CHICKEN CORN TORTILLA WITH BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS SOUP, CHICKEN CORN TORTILLA WITH BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CORN TORTILLA WITH BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS SOUP, CHICKEN CORN TORTILLA WITH BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
About this product
Soup · Can


