Is CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper,black Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt,garlic Powder,), Garlic,), Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodiumbenzoate, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A ,), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Sodiumbenzoate Added As A
Check CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN
SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Frederik's By Meijer Italian Style Herbs & Seasoning Grinder 88g
Where to buy
CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


