Is CHICKEN CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower and/or canola), maltodextrin (maize), sugar, flavour enhancers (621, 635, 620), salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), flavours, hydrolysed vegetable protein, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, herbs (parsley, sage), spices (black pepper, turmeric).
Check CHICKEN CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


