Is CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS: CONTAINING UP TO 19% OF A SOLUTION OF: WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WHITE PEPPER. BATTERED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER. PREDUSTED WITH: CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GUAR GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. GENERAL TSOS SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), SAKE (RICE, KOJI, WATER, SALT), CORN STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Where to buy
CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Piece


