No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS: CONTAINING UP TO 19% OF A SOLUTION OF: WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WHITE PEPPER. BATTERED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER. PREDUSTED WITH: CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GUAR GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. GENERAL TSOS SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), SAKE (RICE, KOJI, WATER, SALT), CORN STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrispyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS | Spoonful