No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Chicken Donut Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Boneless Chicken, Mixed Spices, Salt, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Bread Crumb, Honey And Sodium Phosphates

Check Chicken Donut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Chicken Donut | Spoonful