Is CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, SPAETZLE DUMPLINGS (WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CELERY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR).
Check CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


