Is chicken dunks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES (NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES [WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM DIACETATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FLAVOR], BREADING [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SPICES, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA {COLOR}, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL {AS A PROCESSING AID}, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CELERY SEED EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BROWNED IN SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG]; KETCHUP - STABILIZERS AND PRESERVATIVES ADDED (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL*, SODIUM BENZOATE* AND POTASSIUM SORBATE* {ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES}, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM*, GUAR GUM*, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, INGREDIENTS NOT NORMALLY FOUND IN KETCHUP); CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING {BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE}, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY.

Check chicken dunks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown