Is CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG ROLLS: CHICKEN MEAT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CABBAGE, WATER, CARROTS, ONION, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SESAME OIL, CORN STARCH. SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), WHITE VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED JALAPENO PEPPER (SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC JUICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), DEHYDRATED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES AND RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID.

Check CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchDipping