Is CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • black beans, red bell pepper, corn, canola oil, butter
  • sour cream
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • dried whey
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN ENCHILADAS: CHICKEN ENCHILADAS (TORTILLA [WATER, CORN FLOUR TREATED WITH HYDRATED LIME, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL}, SALT, TURMERIC, DOUGH CONDITIONERS {YEAST, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH}], CHARBROILED CHICKEN STRIPS [CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], WATER, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC [WITH CITRIC ACID], SPICES, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVOR, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), MILK: MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), COOKED RICE: COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), CREAM, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM: SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHICKEN BASE (COOKED CHICKEN WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORING [DEHYDRATED ONION AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES], TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVOR, SALT), FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALT, SPICE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.

Check CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch