Is CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cheese culture
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CRUST: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). COOKED CHICKEN BREAST* (CHICKEN BREAST*, WATER, SALT, RAW CANE SUGAR*), TOMATOES*, VEGETABLE BLEND (GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS), CILANTRO. FAJITA SAUCE: WATER, CORN STARCH*. CHILI POWDER BLEND* (SPICES*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, SILICON DIOXIDE), SUGAR*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, SPICES*, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER*, PAPRIKA*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE | Spoonful