Is CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • chicken breast
  • cooked chicken breast
  • cheese culture
  • part-skim milk
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • natural flavor
  • monocalcium phosphate

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cooked chicken breast
cheese culture
part-skim milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CRUST: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). COOKED CHICKEN BREAST* (CHICKEN BREAST*, WATER, SALT, RAW CANE SUGAR*), TOMATOES*, VEGETABLE BLEND (GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS), CILANTRO. FAJITA SAUCE: WATER, CORN STARCH*. CHILI POWDER BLEND* (SPICES*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, SILICON DIOXIDE), SUGAR*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, SPICES*, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER*, PAPRIKA*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The Go