Is CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • cooked chicken breast
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavor
  • monocalcium phosphate

cooked chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken breast
natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CRUST: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). COOKED CHICKEN BREAST* (CHICKEN BREAST*, WATER, SALT, RAW CANE SUGAR*), TOMATOES*, VEGETABLE BLEND (GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS), CILANTRO. FAJITA SAUCE: WATER, CORN STARCH*. CHILI POWDER BLEND* (SPICES*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, SILICON DIOXIDE), SUGAR*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, SPICES*, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER*, PAPRIKA*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE | Spoonful