Is CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- natural flavor
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CRUST: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). COOKED CHICKEN BREAST* (CHICKEN BREAST*, WATER, SALT, RAW CANE SUGAR*), TOMATOES*, VEGETABLE BLEND (GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS), CILANTRO. FAJITA SAUCE: WATER, CORN STARCH*. CHILI POWDER BLEND* (SPICES*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, SILICON DIOXIDE), SUGAR*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, SPICES*, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER*, PAPRIKA*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


