Is CHICKEN FAJITAS SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, CHICKEN FAJITAS Vegetarian?

Description
A powdered seasoning blend offering smoky, tangy, and warm savory notes that enhance grilled or sautéed chicken and vegetables. Users report consistent, robust flavor, easy mixing and quick marinades for weeknight meals; some reviewers note a pronounced saltiness. Commonly used for fajitas, tacos, bowls, and sheet‑pan dinners and meal prep.

Description
A powdered seasoning blend offering smoky, tangy, and warm savory notes that enhance grilled or sautéed chicken and vegetables. Users report consistent, robust flavor, easy mixing and quick marinades for weeknight meals; some reviewers note a pronounced saltiness. Commonly used for fajitas, tacos, bowls, and sheet‑pan dinners and meal prep.
Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices (Paprika, Black Pepper, Chili Peppers, Parsley, Oregano, Cumin), Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)
Check CHICKEN FAJITAS SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, CHICKEN FAJITAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FAJITAS SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, CHICKEN FAJITAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN FAJITAS SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, CHICKEN FAJITAS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


