Is CHICKEN FAJITAS SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, CHICKEN FAJITAS Vegan?

Description
A powdered seasoning blend offering smoky, tangy, and warm savory notes that enhance grilled or sautéed chicken and vegetables. Users report consistent, robust flavor, easy mixing and quick marinades for weeknight meals; some reviewers note a pronounced saltiness. Commonly used for fajitas, tacos, bowls, and sheet‑pan dinners and meal prep.

Description
A powdered seasoning blend offering smoky, tangy, and warm savory notes that enhance grilled or sautéed chicken and vegetables. Users report consistent, robust flavor, easy mixing and quick marinades for weeknight meals; some reviewers note a pronounced saltiness. Commonly used for fajitas, tacos, bowls, and sheet‑pan dinners and meal prep.
Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices (Paprika, Black Pepper, Chili Peppers, Parsley, Oregano, Cumin), Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)
Check CHICKEN FAJITAS SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, CHICKEN FAJITAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FAJITAS SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, CHICKEN FAJITAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN FAJITAS SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, CHICKEN FAJITAS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


