Is Chicken Fajitas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
chicken breast with rib meat, water, less than 2% of natural flavors, sea salt, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar, modified food starch), lime powder (corn syrup solids, lime juice concentrate), chicken flavor (chicken fat, natural flavor), lemon juice powder (corn syrup, lemon juice, lemon oil), carrageenan (carrageenan, xanthan gum), citric acid, ancho chili pepper, granulated garlic, spices, granulated onion, sugar, chipotle powder, oleoresin paprika (refined soybean oil). eddy foods yoakum, tx 77995 heating instructions: microwave (recommended): do not place tray in microwave. remove lid and film from tray. remove product from tray and place in microwave safe container. place container in microwave and heat on high for 2 to 3 minutes, or until product is hot and ready to serve. cooking times vary with microwave wattage (stated time is for 1000-watt microwave)
Check Chicken Fajitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Fajitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Strip


