Is CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- alfredo sauce & cooked white meat chicken: cream
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- whey
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALFREDO SAUCE & COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN: CREAM, COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, DATEM, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING (WHEAT STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT). COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN. BROCCOLI.
Check CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


