No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Chicken fillet burger Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Patty, Chicken , Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Yeast, Salt, Milk Solids, Maize Flour, Thickener , Rye Flour, Gluten, Sugar, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt , Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472E), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Iodised Salt, Colours (150D, 160C, 100, 102, 110), Spice, Vegetable Gum , Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, , Flavour Enhancers , Dextrose, Animal Fat, Vegetable Powder, Flavour, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Food Acid ), Sesame Seed Bun, Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Oils, Wheat Gluten, Sesame Seeds, Lodised Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers 471, Vitamins Thiamin, Folate, Mayonnaise (Water, Vegetable Oil, Thickener, Glucose, Salt, Food Acids 260, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gum, Antioxidant, Turmeric, Natural Colour (160B))

Check Chicken fillet burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Chicken fillet burger | Spoonful