Is Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried chicken
  • natural flavor
  • ins 621

dried chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monosodium Glutamate (Ins 621), Sodium Doped 5 'Riboquinolide (Ins635), Maltodextrin 0,34% -0,4% Caramel (Ins 150C), Salt Iodine, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce, Dried Garlic Powder, Palm Oil, Flavoring Agent, Natural Flavor, Dried Chicken, Fructose Sugar

Check Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry