Is Lawry's® All Purpose Chicken Seasoning 16.5 oz. Shaker Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Modifies Corn Starch, Garlic, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Paprika, Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Celery Seed, Chili Pepper, Turmeric), Sugar, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Chicken, Riboflavin (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check Lawry's® All Purpose Chicken Seasoning 16.5 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's® All Purpose Chicken Seasoning 16.5 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Lawry's® All Purpose Chicken Seasoning 16.5 oz. Shaker is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Granule


