Is CHICKEN FLAVORED BOUILLON, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
dehydrated cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHICKEN FAT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DEHYDRATED COOKED CHICKEN (CONTAINS NATURAL FLAVOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check CHICKEN FLAVORED BOUILLON, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLAVORED BOUILLON, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


